The Blissfield Hall of Fame was established in 2005 as a way to recognize and honor the “Best of the Best” to have represented Blissfield High School Athletics. Below you will find the members of the Blissfield Hall of Fame.

1930’s BHS Classes

 HOF Class  BHS Class  Last Name  First Name
2008 1932 Kerbawy Haford
2007  1935  Knisel  Bob 
2009  1935 Maloney  Leon 
2006  1936 Petee  Putt 
2010  1937 Sebing  Claude 

1940’s BHS Classes

 HOF Class  BHS Class  Last Name  First Name
2005 1940 Pagel John
2011  1941 Mulder Don
2005  1942 Osenko John
2009  1949 Pfeifer Gene
2007 1949 Simpson Russ

1950’s BHS Classes

 HOF Class  BHS Class  Last Name  First Name
2008 1950 Burgermeister Duke
2006 1951 Klump Arnold
2008 1953 Bierly Russ
2006  1955 Horky Rita
2007 1956 Klump Dwight

1960’s BHS Classes

 HOF Class  BHS Class  Last Name  First Name
2005 1963 Cory Jack
2010 1964 Billington Tom
2007 1966 Beal Bill
2005  1966 Gibbons Jim
2006 1966 Gurica Dave
2012 1967 Papenhagen Brian
2009 1967 Sbach Dennis
2005 1968 Burgermeister Chuck
2014 1968 Fritz David
2008 1969 Andrews Joe
2006 1969 Bateson Doug

1970’s BHS Classes

 HOF Class  BHS Class  Last Name  First Name
2009 1970 Cranor Kyle
2008 1970 Phillips Arnie
2008 1973 1973  Baseball
2014 1973 1973 Girls Basketball
2005 1973 Meyers Steve
2005 1974 Fischer Brad
2005 1974 Nichelson Connie
2005 1975 Spotts Lori
2010 1976 1976 Baseball
2011 1976 Friess Bud
2007 1976 Soff Ray
2010 1977 1977 Baseball
2005 1977 Pagel Dave
2013 1978 Cannon Steve
2007 1978 Hejl Rose
2009 1978 Peacock Jeff
2012 1978 Sutton Mark

1980’s BHS Classes

 HOF Class  BHS Class  Last Name  First Name
2005 1980 Thompson Deb
2007 1980 Veldhoff Beth
2007 1981 Veldhoff Lisa
2012 1981 Siering Sherry
2014 1982 Pavelka Paula
2013 1985 Brown Bonnie
2006 1986 Schmidt Ron
2011 1987 Benschoter Adam
2006 1987 O’Neil Casey
2013 1988 Henning Rob
2009 1989 Camron Kristine

1990’s BHS Classes

 HOF Class  BHS Class  Last Name  First Name
2005 1990 Denecker Greg
2005 1991 Brink Deb
2007 1991 Gitersonke Andrew
2011 1992 Martinez Becky
2012 1992 1992 Baseball
2006 1992 Burkholder Jason
2013 1993 Horky Corey
2009 1994 VanSchoyck Kelly
2012 1995 Abbott Scott
2011 1997 Newsted Mike
2009 1998 Robinson Reggie
2010 1999 Berry Beth
2012 1999 Goetz Kilee
2013 1999 Navarro Juanita
2014 1999 Porter Renee

2000’s BHS Classes

 HOF Class  BHS Class  Last Name  First Name
2010 2000 Knoblauch Kyle
2013 2002 Melvin Michael

School and Community

 HOF Class  BHS Class  Last Name  First Name
2014 Athletic Director Thompson David
2011 Athletic Secretary Beagle Judy
2009 Coach Brink Gary
2007 Coach Brown Hazel
2006 Coach Camron Lyle
2011 Coach Diver Al
2008 Coach Hepinstall Jack
2005 Coach Kohler Bette
2008 Coach Schaffer Al
2013 Coach Thompson Denny
2005 Doctor Isley Dr. Ron
2010 Fire Chief Lombard Gary